Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: Grid inside combobox

  1. #1
    Sencha User rahul.yadav's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Location
    Hyderabad
    Posts
    11
    Answers
    1

    Default Answered: Grid inside combobox

    Hello guyes,
    Is there any way to add Grid inside the combobox,
    how is it possible?
    thanks in advance

  2. Thank you so much it really help me a lot.

  3. #2
    Sencha User yeghikyan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Location
    München
    Posts
    574
    Answers
    99

    Default

    Something like this:


    A little bit buggy (z.B. when you uncheck), but I think you can fix it
    "The competent programmer is fully aware of the strictly limited size of his own skull; therefore he approaches the programming task in full humility, and among other things he avoids clever tricks like the plague." – Edsger W. Dijkstra

  4. #3
    Sencha User rahul.yadav's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Location
    Hyderabad
    Posts
    11
    Answers
    1

    Default Thanks a lot

    Thank you so much it really help me a lot.

  5. #4
    Sencha User rahul.yadav's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Location
    Hyderabad
    Posts
    11
    Answers
    1

    Default AutoScroll not apply

    Hello @yeghikyan,
    When i use more data then autoscroll not coming,even i change the layout and gave the autoscroll property as true,please help me.

  6. #5
    Sencha User yeghikyan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Location
    München
    Posts
    574
    Answers
    99

    Default

    fixed, check the fiddle again.
    "The competent programmer is fully aware of the strictly limited size of his own skull; therefore he approaches the programming task in full humility, and among other things he avoids clever tricks like the plague." – Edsger W. Dijkstra

  7. #6
    Sencha User rahul.yadav's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Location
    Hyderabad
    Posts
    11
    Answers
    1

    Default fixed properly

    ok now it will fixed, and working properly

  8. #7
    Sencha Premium Member ebett's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Argentina
    Posts
    31
    Answers
    1

    Default

    Sorry but there is a bug when you start with a value.
    1- set value "User_1"
    2- Expand grid picker

    The grid picker must have the row "User_1" selected.

    Thanks

Similar Threads

  1. [CLOSED] Combobox inside Grid inside Window
    By nmarsollier in forum Ext:Bugs
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 26 Oct 2011, 4:42 AM
  2. ComboBox inside Grid using MVC
    By brokentwig in forum Ext: Q&A
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 20 Sep 2011, 6:53 PM
  3. ComboBox inside Ext JS Grid
    By muzammil.pt in forum Ext 3.x: Help & Discussion
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 16 Feb 2011, 6:45 AM
  4. grid inside combobox
    By BlueAngel in forum Ext 2.x: Help & Discussion
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 2 Apr 2008, 3:03 AM
  5. Grid inside combobox
    By dittrich in forum Ext 2.x: Help & Discussion
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 18 Feb 2008, 7:54 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •