Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Bug: DO NOT build new code version.

  1. #1
    Sencha Premium Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    4

    Default Bug: DO NOT build new code version.

    Hi,

    I have huge project, when i build my project
    Code:
    sencha app refresh
    sencha app build testing
    sencha app build production
    Sencha Cmd use old code version to build my project.

    I want to know where Sencha Cmd cache code to build. I want to clear it to build new code version.

    I am using Sencha Cmd 5.1.3.61

    Regard,

  2. #2
    Sencha Premium Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    4

    Default

    I found my problem.It's my mistake.

    Sencha Cmd merge all JS file in app Folder, include the file is not required.

  3. #3
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    California
    Posts
    11,985

    Default

    Thanks for following up. A production build should only include necessary files. Are you finding this not to be the case?

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 27 Mar 2015, 3:04 PM
  2. [INFOREQ] After git pull Achitect reverts code to old version when code file is opened
    By milos.markovic in forum Sencha Architect 3.x: Bugs
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 17 Jun 2014, 8:56 AM
  3. build tools disabled - senchaarchitect version 3.0.1 build 1343
    By Gomathisankar in forum Sencha Architect 3.x: Bugs
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 30 Dec 2013, 7:39 AM
  4. Sencha Build: Production version causes error, Testing version works fine
    By parky128 in forum Sencha Touch 2.x: Discussion
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 18 Feb 2013, 3:33 AM
  5. [FIXED] Beta 2, Build 355, Code view - No longer able to select in code using keys
    By timmcintyre in forum Sencha Architect 2.x: Bugs
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 12 Apr 2012, 4:21 PM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •