Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Touchtree grid load mask

  1. #1
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Feb 2016
    Posts
    6
    Vote Rating
    0
      0  

    Default Touchtree grid load mask

    How can I edit the touchtree grid plugin load mask text?

    Right now It shows the default "Loading..."

    How can I change it on Sencha Architect?


    My versions:
    Windows 7
    cmd: 6.1.0.65
    framework: Sencha Touch 2.4.x

    Thanks

  2. #2
    Sencha - Support Team
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    California
    Posts
    9,519
    Vote Rating
    256
      0  

    Default

    Are you talking about this plugin?
    https://github.com/swluken/TouchTreeGrid

    Have you pulled the most recent updates? You might check with the author to see if that mask problem is a known issue.


    Join me at SenchaCon 2016!

Similar Threads

  1. [OPEN] Can not customize load mask on grid with Ext JS 6.0.1
    By dmurat in forum Ext 6: Bugs
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 8 Feb 2016, 3:59 PM
  2. [ext 4.1] Load mask on grid gone?
    By watermark in forum Ext: Discussion
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 8 May 2012, 5:19 AM
  3. [4.0.7] Grid load mask ghost
    By michall in forum Ext:Bugs
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 15 Dec 2011, 12:50 AM
  4. Grid Load Mask not showing
    By francescoNemesi in forum Ext 1.x: Help & Discussion
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 6 Sep 2007, 8:17 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •