Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 12 of 12

Thread: Command must be run from a framework folder.

  1. #11
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Location
    Colorado
    Posts
    11
    Answers
    1

    Default

    The problem ended up being that the SDK I downloaded was corrupt. Once the new SDK was in place it all worked perfectly.

  2. #12
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    California
    Posts
    11,985
    Answers
    506

    Default

    I guess that explains things. Glad to hear that things are working now.

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 1 Feb 2016, 9:05 PM
  2. Error when Upgrading to 5, "Command must be run from a framework folder"
    By blomasky in forum Sencha Architect 3.x: Bugs
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 8 Aug 2014, 8:58 AM
  3. How to install SenchaCmd Framework using Command Line on Mac
    By venkatesh.guttal in forum Sencha Cmd
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 30 Aug 2013, 7:20 AM
  4. Sencha command packing .hg folder into apk
    By moakus in forum Sencha Cmd
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 23 Jul 2013, 4:12 AM
  5. Folder sdk/command is necessary to package an application??
    By druidajes in forum Sencha Touch 2.x: Q&A
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 27 Jun 2012, 8:19 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •