Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Request: Don't refresh component tree

    You found a bug! We've classified it as INS-387 . We encourage you to continue the discussion and to find an acceptable workaround while we work on a permanent fix.
  1. #1
    Sencha Premium User
    Join Date
    Jun 2016
    Posts
    144
    Answers
    3
    Vote Rating
    40
      0  

    Default Request: Don't refresh component tree

    Hi, I'm just wondering if there's a way to stop Inspector from refreshing the Components tree when switching to another tab (such as Stores or Layout Runs) and then coming back to the Components tab?

    Of not, this would be a nice (potentially optional) feature.

    Thanks in advance,
    Niall.

  2. #2
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Location
    Central Europe
    Posts
    795
    Answers
    103
    Vote Rating
    52
      0  

    Default

    Hi

    I think there is no hidden settings for this.

    I have logged feature request.

    Regards
    Petr

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 26 Nov 2012, 5:43 AM
  2. Refresh button on PagingToolbar keeps spinning upon aborted request
    By borg in forum Ext 3.x: Help & Discussion
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 8 Dec 2009, 10:28 AM
  3. How to refresh the Component
    By extjslearner in forum Ext 2.x: Help & Discussion
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 16 Mar 2009, 6:16 AM
  4. Refresh multiple grid with one ajax request
    By dross in forum Ext 2.x: Help & Discussion
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 25 Jul 2008, 8:50 AM
  5. How can I refresh my grid-panel component using dwr component
    By newbie23 in forum Ext 1.x: Help & Discussion
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 22 Aug 2007, 7:10 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •