Page 25 of 26 FirstFirst ... 1523242526 LastLast
Results 241 to 250 of 254

Thread: [2.1] Ext.ux.Wiz - a wizard-component for Ext JS

  1. #241
    Ext User
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    15
    Vote Rating
    0
      0  

    Default

    Excellent component.

    I'm trying to create a card containing several textfield and a grid. any example or help?

  2. #242
    Ext User
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    15
    Vote Rating
    0
      0  

    Default

    Regards,

    I am having a problem with that component. I do not know if it is something of CardLayout or wizard it turns out, when moving from one card to another I can not display some items correctly, or the page or menu items nor checkbox. The funny is that: when resizing the window displays the data correctly. you can see the pictures:

    Display before resizing the screen

    (si no veis la imagen) http://img6.glowfoto.com/images/2010...132322143L.jpg


    Display after resizing the screen

    (si no veis la imagen)[url]http://img5.glowfoto.com/images/2010/10

  3. #243
    Ext User guyfomi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Yaounde - Cameroun
    Posts
    16
    Vote Rating
    0
      0  

    Thumbs up

    nice work Thank for sharing!
    Professional web developer / Software architect based in Yaounde - Cameroon

    Ext 3.2.0
    VS2K8 / .Net 3.5
    C#
    WCF
    Nhibernate 2.1
    LINQ
    Castle ActiveRecord 2.1.2
    Spring.NET 1.3.0

  4. #244
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Posts
    330
    Vote Rating
    0
      0  

    Default

    Hello,

    What is teh link to latest version which with > 3.1. I've gone thrown a few pages on this ux and its unclear where the correct/latest code version lies.

    Thanks

    Jack S.

  5. #245
    Sencha User talha06's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    Turkey
    Posts
    327
    Vote Rating
    1
      0  

    Default

    it's so useful, thank u so much for sharing it..
    "People will never forget how you made them feel."
    linkedin.com/in/talhakabakus

  6. #246
    Ext User
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Turkey
    Posts
    72
    Vote Rating
    0
      0  

    Default

    i have a problem with the sending of my data with an ajax request

    PHP Code:
    listeners: {
                
    finish: function(){
                    
    mycardsthis.getWizardData();
                    
                    
    Ext.Ajax.request({
                        
    url 'process.php' ,
                        
    params : {
                            
    advnamemycards[1]['newadvertisername']
                        },
                        
    method'GET',
                        
    success: function ( resultrequest) {
                        },
                        
    failure: function ( resultrequest) {
                        },
                        
    jsonDataExt.util.JSON.encode(mycards[1]['newadvertisername']/*dataObj*/)
                    });
                }
            }, 
    i used the params and the encode() method to see if one of them are working. anyway i tried to sent with GET and POST but nothing httpwatch is going on like i would: no request no response what am i making wrong ?

  7. #247
    Ext User
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Turkey
    Posts
    72
    Vote Rating
    0
      0  

    Default

    ok it worked i forgot a stupid error

  8. #248
    Ext User
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Turkey
    Posts
    72
    Vote Rating
    0
      0  

    Question Change Header title at runtime

    how can i change the left title in the header field of the wizard at runtime. i want to use this item as an explaining text for each card.

    each card has a other step, so i want to give my users a short introduction at each card step

  9. #249
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    35
    Vote Rating
    0
      0  

    Default Rendering issue with drop down

    Hello all
    This is really a very useful plugin. Thanks a lot for developing one.
    I was trying to render a combobox in a card. Though its getting cropped and not displayed properly. can anyone please tell me the reason/fix for the same.
    I could see some of the post related to this. Though I was not able to find the answer for the same.
    Thanks
    Samir

  10. #250
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    119
    Vote Rating
    5
      0  

    Default

    The plugin is not available @ Google Code anymore.

Page 25 of 26 FirstFirst ... 1523242526 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •