Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: displayTpl breaks ComboBox in 6.5.3

    You found a bug! We've classified it as EXTJS-27618 . We encourage you to continue the discussion and to find an acceptable workaround while we work on a permanent fix.
  1. #1
    Sencha User
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    Canton, GA, USA
    Posts
    155

    Default displayTpl breaks ComboBox in 6.5.3

    Ran into this one a couple days ago. Seems using displayTpl in a ComboBox breaks things rather strangely. See original thread with Fiddles linked below.

    https://www.sencha.com/forum/showthr...bobox-Behavior

  2. #2
    Sencha - Forum Administrator
    Join Date
    Sep 2017
    Posts
    1,006

    Default

    Thank you so much for bringing this to our attention Paul. I have sent this over to the support team. We appreciate your patience while we work on this.

    Thanks,
    Michele

  3. #3
    Sencha Staff
    Join Date
    Sep 2017
    Posts
    126

    Default

    Thanks for the report! I have opened a bug in our bug tracker.

Similar Threads

  1. [OPEN] displayTpl multiplies values in Combobox
    By Oliver Specht in forum Ext JS 6.x Bugs
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 23 Oct 2018, 8:30 AM
  2. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 8 May 2017, 4:14 AM
  3. Ext.form.field.ComboBox and displayTpl - HOW ???
    By feldtAtDimap in forum Ext JS 6.x Q&A
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 7 Oct 2016, 1:10 PM
  4. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 17 Dec 2014, 10:24 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •