Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Does this plugin manage requires?

    Thank you for reporting this bug. We will make it our priority to review this report.
  1. #1
    Sencha Premium User
    Join Date
    Dec 2016
    Posts
    7
    Vote Rating
    0
      0  

    Default Does this plugin manage requires?

    One of the features I like about the JetBrains version of the IDE plugin is that can be configured to automatically add the "requires" that are needed for each class. Does the VS Code version do this?

  2. #2
    Ext Team Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2017
    Posts
    624
    Answers
    3
    Vote Rating
    -302
      0  

    Default

    Hello there,

    I shared your questions with the support team and they will get back with an answer at their earliest convenience. Thanks for your patience!


    Michele

  3. #3
    Sencha Premium User
    Join Date
    Dec 2016
    Posts
    7
    Vote Rating
    0
      0  

    Default

    Thanks, looking forward to hearing back

Similar Threads

  1. WebStorm plugin [6.0.1.396] does not detect class usage for requires
    By nikolay.bobrovskiy in forum JetBrains IDE Plugin
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 7 Sep 2017, 11:37 PM
  2. [FIXED] Webstorm plugin Auto-Requires adding way too much stuff
    By FBNitro in forum JetBrains IDE Plugin
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 19 Jun 2015, 10:02 AM
  3. Replies: 6
    Last Post: 6 May 2015, 5:08 AM
  4. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12 Apr 2015, 10:48 PM
  5. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11 Mar 2013, 12:11 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •