Page 12 of 30 FirstFirst ... 2101112131422 ... LastLast
Results 111 to 120 of 291

Thread: [3.x] Ext.ux.form.SuperBoxSelect

  1. #111
    Ext JS Premium Member
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    698
    Vote Rating
    4
      0  

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by lanhun View Post
    some misstake.
    Fixed thanks. Must be too much Christmas cheer

  2. #112
    Ext JS Premium Member
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    698
    Vote Rating
    4
      0  

    Default

    New version attached to the first post in this thread.

    UPDATE 27/12/2009

    Additional fix to destroy process.
    Implemented addNewItem method to fix issue raised in post #242

    NOTE Anybody using this component with the allowAddNewData config and a remote store is advised to use the new addNewItem method within their newitem event listeners.

    For a demo, see the remote example here:

    http://www.technomedia.co.uk/SuperBo...lesRemote.html

  3. #113
    Ext User
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    China.Shanghai
    Posts
    16
    Vote Rating
    0
      0  

    Default

    i can not use setValue() method.

    In this example
    http://www.technomedia.co.uk/SuperBo...lesRemote.html

  4. #114
    Ext JS Premium Member
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    698
    Vote Rating
    4
      0  

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by lanhun View Post
    i can not use setValue() method.

    In this example
    http://www.technomedia.co.uk/SuperBo...lesRemote.html
    Thanks again! It was a silly typo which I have now fixed.

  5. #115
    Ext JS Premium Member
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    698
    Vote Rating
    4
      0  

    Default

    New version attached to the first post here.

    UPDATE 28/12/2009

    Fixed a silly typo which prevented setValue working with a remote store.

  6. #116
    Ext User
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    China.Shanghai
    Posts
    16
    Vote Rating
    0
      0  

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by danh2000 View Post
    Thanks again! It was a silly typo which I have now fixed.
    Thank you for giving us such a good extension.You are the best!

  7. #117
    Ext User
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    China.Shanghai
    Posts
    16
    Vote Rating
    0
      0  

    Default

    My English is poor.

    I'm in a form using this extension.

    when i select some items and then close the Form.

    Now opens a new form,The selected items here will not arise.


    but ver:21/10/2009 is no like this.New forms have all the data.

    config: removeValuesFromStore: true,
    mode:'local'

  8. #118
    Ext JS Premium Member
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    698
    Vote Rating
    4
      0  

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by lanhun View Post
    My English is poor.

    I'm in a form using this extension.

    when i select some items and then close the Form.

    Now opens a new form,The selected items here will not arise.


    but ver:21/10/2009 is no like this.New forms have all the data.

    config: removeValuesFromStore: true,
    mode:'local'
    Can you please post a test case with working code so that I can debug.

    This thread may help : http://www.extjs.com/forum/showthread.php?t=71015

    Alternatively, you could point me to an online example with clear instructions to reproduce the problem.

    Thanks,

    Dan

    EDIT:

    I think I understand now - because the records are removed from the store they are not replaced when the component is destroyed, so re-using the same store results in those records not being available.

    I'll post a fix soon.

  9. #119
    Ext JS Premium Member
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    698
    Vote Rating
    4
      0  

    Default

    New version attached to the first post here:

    UPDATE 29/12/2009

    Fix to replace removed store records when component is destroyed.

  10. #120
    Sencha User galdaka's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Spain
    Posts
    1,166
    Vote Rating
    0
      0  

    Default

    Hi danh,

    Excellent support!! thanks for all.

    One problem.

    Im migrating from 3.0.3 to 3.1.0. When I updated the latest code of your component over this code:


    PHP Code:
    new Ext.ux.form.SuperBoxSelect({
    id'notasRTEmpleado',
    transform'notasRTEmpleado',
    allowBlankfalse,
    allowAddNewDatatrue,
    resizabletrue,
    name'notasRTEmpleado',
    width750,
    extraItemCls'font-normal',
    stackItemstrue,
    mode'local'
    }) 
    Dont work in IE8, OK in FF3X. I have a problem in theses lines (doTransform function):

    PHP Code:
                            value = (Ext.isIE && !Ext.isIE8 o.getAttributeNode('value').specified o.hasAttribute('value')) ? o.value o.text,
                            
    cls = (Ext.isIE && !Ext.isIE8 o.getAttributeNode('class').specified o.hasAttribute('class')) ? o.className '',
                            
    style = (Ext.isIE && !Ext.isIE8 o.getAttributeNode('style').specified o.hasAttribute('style')) ? o.style ''
    If I change theses lines for OLD lines:

    PHP Code:
                            value = (Ext.isIE o.getAttributeNode('value').specified o.hasAttribute('value')) ? o.value o.text,
                            
    cls = (Ext.isIE o.getAttributeNode('class').specified o.hasAttribute('class')) ? o.className '',
                            
    style = (Ext.isIE o.getAttributeNode('style').specified o.hasAttribute('style')) ? o.style ''
    Works fine!

    P.D: My field notasRTEmpleado is a "select".

    Greetings,

Page 12 of 30 FirstFirst ... 2101112131422 ... LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •